Ammbr.Com - Info ammbr.com

ammbr.com receives about 355 unique visitors and 462 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $793.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ammbr.com is ranked number 803,791 in the world and 7.1E-5% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.129.149. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ammbr.com

How popular is ammbr.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
355
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,650
Daily Pageviews:
462 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
803,791 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
7.1E-5% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.7%22.0%235288
Russian Federation 16.2%18.6%83518
United Kingdom 9.1%7.8%141248
Canada 5.9%6.7%103144
India 4.8%3.6%268182
Ukraine 3.1%3.1%65344
New Zealand 2.9%3.0%23742
Belarus 1.1%1.2%62009
Kazakhstan 0.7%0.9%94786

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ammbr.com
99.33%92.71%1.2
blog.ammbr.com
8.28%7.29%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush ammbr.com
Domain:
  ammbr.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3
Total Backlinks:
  19,784
Follow Links:
  19,779
Nofollow Links:
  5
Referring Domains:
  8
Referring IPs:
  9

How socially engaged is ammbr.com?

Facebook:
  2,853
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  116
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much ammbr.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1.94
Monthly Revenue:
$58.20
Yearly Revenue:
$708.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 102$1.17
United Kingdom 36$0.22
Canada 31$0.22
Russian Federation 86$0.17
New Zealand 14$0.10
India 17$0.03
Ukraine 14$0.02
Belarus 6$0.01
Kazakhstan 4$0.00

How much money do ammbr.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$126.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
47
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,424
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,330
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18$0.21
Canada 8$0.05
United Kingdom 6$0.04
New Zealand 3$0.02
Russian Federation 5$0.01
India 5$0.01
Ukraine 2$0.00
Belarus 1$0.00
Kazakhstan 0$0.00

How much is ammbr.com worth?

Website Value:
$793.52

Where is ammbr.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.129.149
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.129.149

How fast does ammbr.com load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MQCRGR6 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/993868907421331?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ammbr.com/css/bootstrap-grid.css?v=1.0.0 (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/css/style.css?v=1.4.12 (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/fonts/Coolvetica.woff (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/fonts/fonts.css (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/6-point-beam.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/ammbr-router-numbered.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/ammbr-router.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/app-screens.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bg-glow.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bg-top.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Ankur-Patel.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Arjun.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/David-Stempels.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Dean-Bubley.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Fon_Duke.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/GaryC.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Jason-Aspinall.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Jean-Jacques-Quisquater.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Jim-Lanshe.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/John-Hooks.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Jurie-Pieterse.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Karthik.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Kaustuv-Ghosh.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Kirem-Rahmani.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Kurt-Cagle.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Kyong-Pak.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/MJ-Fick.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Manoj-Cheroparambil.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Matthew-Dooley.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Michelle-Booysen.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Rakesh-Rajagopal.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Wim-Booyse.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/benny.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/derick-smith.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/jeff-Pulver.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/pitervy1.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/bios/shidan.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/cd-socials.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/col-gradient.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/elipse-bg.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/footer-socials.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/full-spectrum-mesh.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/icon-address.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/icon-email.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/icon-phone.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/logo.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/nodes-bg.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/AsiaGroup_Logo-85.jpg (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/SendXlogo.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/cambridge-new.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/guifi-new.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/new/Congo.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/new/Gambia.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/new/Guinea-Bisau.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/new/Uganda.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/new/futec.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/partners/spectramesh-new.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/timeline-bg.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/timeline-icons.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/img/velocity-semiconductor.png (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/js/scripts.js?v=1.0.2 (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/js/tracking.js (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/js/vendor/bootstrap.min.js (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/js/vendor/jquery-1.11.2.min.js (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/js/vendor/jquery.countdown.min.js (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/js/vendor/jquery.dropdown.js (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/js/vendor/modernizr-2.8.3.min.js (4 hours)
http://ammbr.com/js/vendor/notifyMe.js?v=1.0.1 (4 hours)
https://snap.licdn.com/li.lms-***ytics/insight.min.js (5 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ammbr.com/js/vendor/modernizr-2.8.3.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,300i,400,400i,600,600i,700,700i
http://ammbr.com/css/bootstrap-grid.css?v=1.0.0
http://ammbr.com/fonts/fonts.css
http://ammbr.com/css/style.css?v=1.4.12

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 138.5KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/bios/shidan.jpg could save 18KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/partners/guifi-new.png could save 16.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/bios/GaryC.jpg could save 15.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/logo.png could save 14.9KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/partners/spectramesh-new.png could save 14.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/bios/pitervy1.jpg could save 12.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Ankur-Patel.jpg could save 11.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Fon_Duke.jpg could save 9.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/partners/AsiaGroup_Logo-85.jpg could save 8.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Arjun.jpg could save 3.7KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/bios/Karthik.jpg could save 3.7KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/footer-socials.png could save 2.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/bios/benny.jpg could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/partners/SendXlogo.png could save 1.6KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/bios/jeff-Pulver.jpg could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/partners/new/Uganda.png could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/cd-socials.png could save 1,014B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://ammbr.com/img/partners/new/futec.png could save 853B (21% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://ammbr.com/ could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 713B (31% reduction).

Minifying http://ammbr.com/js/vendor/jquery.countdown.min.js could save 713B (31% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 519B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://ammbr.com/css/bootstrap-grid.css?v=1.0.0 could save 519B (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…?v=wSSQUE2UaMY" class="ytp-watermark…onlink ytp-exp"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ammbr.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ammbr.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ammbr.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 13 Sep 2017 20:26:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df6008ff83a5d40876f07c9344037b4601505334400; expires=Thu, 13-Sep-18 20:26:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.ammbr.com; HttpOnly
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39ddd7c011782501-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.27.129.149 291
A 104.27.128.149 291
NS dell.ns.cloudflare.com 3591
NS rudy.ns.cloudflare.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namecheap.com...
Domain name: ammbr.com
Registry Domain ID: 2087755950_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-31T20:14:04.00Z
Creation Date: 2017-01-05T22:12:20.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-05T22:12:20.00Z
Registrar: NAMECHEAP INC
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Reseller: NAMECHEAP INC
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dell.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: rudy.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-09-13T08:26:45.43Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: AMMBR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2087755950_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-31T20:14:04Z
Creation Date: 2017-01-05T22:12:20Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-01-05T22:12:20Z
Registrar: NameCheap Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DELL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RUDY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-13T20:26:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ammbr.com widget